Nonton Drama Korea & Series Barat Subtitle Indonesia Gratis




10000 Years Later (2015) 3 out of 5 based on 3 ratings. 3 user reviews.

10000 Years Later (2015)

10000 Years Later (2015)
Not Bad

Alternative Name: Yi wan nian yi hou

Writer: Chen Jingxing, Yi Li

Director: Yi Li

Cast: Joma, Chong Wang, Yalayam

Category: Movie

Tagged as: Fantasy, Animation

Date Added: Mar 01, 2016

Release on: 2015

Rated as: 5.5

Duration: 96 Min

Status: Halt

Update Frequency: Unknown

Rank: 663

Total views: 13189

Subscribe: RSS

10000 Years Later (2015) Synopsis

Hundreds of thousands of years after the collapse of civilization, the world is a post-tech wasteland, and is inhabited by humanoid tribes. The Peace held between them is threatened by the return of Wushen, an evil shape-shifting ghost of modern technology. Wushen threatens to enslave the world population. Zhuma, a ten-year-old girl is the heroine of the story, accompanied by Zhanggong, her lion-like Tibetan Mastiff dog. Chosen, and helped by a ethereal goddess she must assemble a band of allies from the surviving tribes to fight Wushen, and stop him from gaining control over an ancient power.


10000 Years Later (2015) Episodes

Comments For This Anime